1. Welcome to Tundras.com!

    You are currently viewing as a guest! To get full-access, you need to register for a FREE account.

    As a registered member, you’ll be able to:
    • Participate in all Tundra discussion topics
    • Communicate privately with other Tundra owners from around the world
    • Post your own photos in our Members Gallery
    • Access all special features of the site

Entune Bluetooth Issue-iPhone6s

Discussion in '3rd Gen Tundras (2014+)' started by jwhites4, Mar 26, 2016.

  1. Mar 26, 2016 at 2:09 PM
    #1
    jwhites4

    jwhites4 [OP] New Member

    Joined:
    May 10, 2014
    Member:
    #406
    Messages:
    20
    Gender:
    Male
    Vehicle:
    2014 Black Tundra CrewMax SR5
    TRD Off-road Wheels
    I recently had an issue with my Bluetooth in the entune system itself, 2014 CM SR5 non-JBL. After about a month of just living with no pairing of my new phone to the truck, I finally called entune to get it fixed.

    While on the phone with entune, they were trying to diagnose the problem when all of a sudden it allowed me just a split second to access the Bluetooth settings and I was able to delete all existing devices (7 total). After they were deleted, it worked perfectly.

    If you are having an issue with your Bluetooth connecting, remove ALL devices in memory and start from scratch.
     
  2. Mar 26, 2016 at 5:38 PM
    #2
    AMRE2ME2

    AMRE2ME2 New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2015
    Member:
    #1609
    Messages:
    242
    Gender:
    Male
    Colorado
    Vehicle:
    2016 DC 4x4 Limited TRD
    Wonder if there is a limit to the number of devices that can be paired?
     
  3. Jun 9, 2016 at 6:11 PM
    #3
    bigoltater

    bigoltater New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2015
    Member:
    #1678
    Messages:
    135
    Gender:
    Male
    First Name:
    KC
    Vehicle:
    2005 Tundra DblCab4x4
    Leveling Kit,33'BFG
    I'm having this same issue, keeps saying bluetooth has stopped. I removed all bluetooth devices but I haven't done the entune yet,.do I have to set up an account for it to work properly?
     
To Top